Program

Wednesday, 21st of June - International Training Camp (optional)

Arrival - Accreditation      CHECK IN at the Players Town (Stadium) and continue to your accommodation 
Afterwards International Training Camp with overall basics to sport specific sessions like Street Soccer, Rugby, Beachvolleyball, Basketball and many more
Evening-program Karaoke-Party @ Medal Plaza in Players Town
   

 

Thursday, 22nd of June - Main arrival day, International Training Camp & Oktoberfest

Arrival - Accreditation CHECK IN at the Players Town (Stadium) and continue to your accommodation
Afterwards International Camp and Preliminary rounds
Meanwhile UWG Life-Show @ Players Town
And (optional) 19:00 VIP Area: Information hour on Basketball College Scholarships
Evening-program (optional)

Fun-packed Oktoberfest with Live music and folk dance lesson OR Dinner at the Food Court

Karaoke Party @ Medal Plaza in Players Town

 
TIP: CHECK OUT THE ATTRACTIONS IN THE FUN AREA!!

 

Friday, 23rd of June - Tournaments & Opening Ceremony

Whole day Preliminary games
Lunch At the Players Town from 11:00 to 15:00
Free time (optional) e.g. City Tour in Klagenfurt
  UWG Live-Show @ Players Town
Dinner at the Players Town from 16:00 to 22:00
Start 20:00  Start of the Opening Ceremony iside the stadium
  • This year with a special surprise
  • Show Part with Live Acts
  • Official welcome
  • Oath of Fairness and flame of friendship
Afterwards Open end with party music


TIP: FUN ATTRACTIONS AND SHOPPING INSIDE PLAYERSTOWN!!!


Saturday, 24th of June - Tournaments & Players Party or Gala Dinner

Whole day Preliminary games
Lunch At the Players Town from 11:00 to 15:00
Free time (optional) e.g. Boat tour on the lake.
  UWG Live-Show @ Players Town
14:00 (optional)
Soccer Coaching Exchange Workshop
@ Coaches VIP Area
Dinner at the Players Town from 16:00 to 22:00
19:30 - 00:00 HIGHLIGHT Players Party/Disco at the Players Town
From 19:30 
Gala Dinner @ VIP Lounge
For parents and coaches


TIP: FUN ATTRACTIONS AND SHOPPING INSIDE PLAYERSTOWN!!!


Sunday, 25th of June - Finals & Farewell

Morning Finals and Award ceremonies
Different times for different sports!!!
Lunch at the Players Town from 11:00 to 15:00
Afternoon/Evening 
Farewell party/BBQ at the lake
Official Partners
Official Suppliers