Schedules & Results 2018

Sport
Category

Soccer - U18 Boys

Groups

Group A
BRG Bad Vöslau - Gainfarn
ASD Futuro Giovani
Katerini
Fiume Bannia 1
Group B
Fiume Bannia 2
AIST
YK Pao Songjiang
CKFA
Group C
Azzurra Gorizia 50
Kelen SC
KS Korona Bargłówka
sc Hoevelaken
Group D
NK Dalmatinac - Split
ASD PRATA FALCHI
SGK Heidelberg
Union Oberneukirchen

Comment

The Medal Ceremony will be held at the Medal Plaza at Players Town after the Final.

ATTENTION: The tournament schedule is object to minor changes.

____________________________________________________________________________________

Die Siegerehrung wird am Medal Plaza in der Players Town nach den Finalspielen stattfinden.

ACHTUNG: Es kann noch zu geringfügigen Änderungen im Turnierplan kommen.

Preliminaries

Group A GamesDayTimeField/Court
BRG Bad Vöslau - Gainfarn0:3 ASD Futuro GiovaniFriday14:00Viktring
Katerini0:1 Fiume Bannia 1Friday14:50Viktring
BRG Bad Vöslau - Gainfarn1:4 KateriniFriday16:30Viktring
ASD Futuro Giovani0:2 Fiume Bannia 1Friday17:20Viktring
BRG Bad Vöslau - Gainfarn0:4 Fiume Bannia 1Saturday11:00Viktring
ASD Futuro Giovani0:1 KateriniSaturday14:20Players Town 3
Group B GamesDayTimeField/Court
AIST0:3 CKFAFriday11:50Players Town 2
Fiume Bannia 22:0 AISTFriday14:20Players Town 3
YK Pao Songjiang0:3 CKFAFriday14:20Players Town 2
Fiume Bannia 23:0 YK Pao SongjiangFriday16:00Players Town 3
Fiume Bannia 20:2 CKFASaturday13:30Players Town 2
AIST3:0 YK Pao SongjiangSaturday14:20Players Town 2
Group C GamesDayTimeField/Court
Azzurra Gorizia 500:0 Kelen SCFriday09:50ASV-Platz 1
KS Korona Bargłówka4:1 sc HoevelakenFriday09:50ASV-Platz 2
Kelen SC2:0 KS Korona BargłówkaFriday11:30ASV-Platz 2
Azzurra Gorizia 505:0 sc HoevelakenFriday11:30ASV-Platz 1
Kelen SC1:1 sc HoevelakenSaturday10:40ASV-Platz 1
Azzurra Gorizia 501:0 KS Korona BargłówkaSaturday11:30ASV-Platz 1
Group D GamesDayTimeField/Court
ASD PRATA FALCHI0:2 SGK HeidelbergFriday14:00Stadion Feldkirchen 2
NK Dalmatinac - Split3:0 Union OberneukirchenFriday14:00Stadion Feldkirchen 1
NK Dalmatinac - Split1:0 SGK HeidelbergFriday15:40Stadion Feldkirchen 1
ASD PRATA FALCHI5:1 Union OberneukirchenFriday15:40Stadion Feldkirchen 2
NK Dalmatinac - Split3:0 ASD PRATA FALCHISaturday09:50Sportplatz Feldkirchen
SGK Heidelberg2:0 Union OberneukirchenSaturday10:40ASV-Platz 2

Standings Preliminaries - Standings can still change!

Group AGamesPointsScoreDifference
1. Fiume Bannia 1397:07
2. Katerini365:23
3. ASD Futuro Giovani333:30
4. BRG Bad Vöslau - Gainfarn301:11-10
Group BGamesPointsScoreDifference
1. CKFA398:08
2. Fiume Bannia 2365:23
3. AIST333:5-2
4. YK Pao Songjiang300:9-9
Group CGamesPointsScoreDifference
1. Azzurra Gorizia 50376:06
2. Kelen SC353:12
3. KS Korona Bargłówka334:40
4. sc Hoevelaken312:10-8
Group DGamesPointsScoreDifference
1. NK Dalmatinac - Split397:07
2. SGK Heidelberg364:13
3. ASD PRATA FALCHI335:6-1
4. Union Oberneukirchen301:10-9
Best 2.
1. Katerini
2. Fiume Bannia 2
3. SGK Heidelberg
4. Kelen SC
Best 3.
1. KS Korona Bargłówka
2. ASD Futuro Giovani
3. ASD PRATA FALCHI
4. AIST
Best 4.
1. sc Hoevelaken
2. Union Oberneukirchen
3. YK Pao Songjiang
4. BRG Bad Vöslau - Gainfarn

Finals

1/4 FinalGame Nr.DayTimeField/Court
1. Group A
Fiume Bannia 1
1:32. Group B
Fiume Bannia 2
1Saturday17:40Players Town 3
1. Group B
CKFA
0:32. Group A
Katerini
2Saturday17:40Players Town 2
1. Group C
Azzurra Gorizia 50
0:12. Group D
SGK Heidelberg
3Saturday17:40Viktring
1. Group D
NK Dalmatinac - Split
3:42. Group C
Kelen SC
4Saturday18:30Viktring
Pool B 1/4 FinaleGame Nr.DayTimeField/Court
3. Group A
ASD Futuro Giovani
6:04. Group B
YK Pao Songjiang
5Saturday19:20Players Town 3
3. Group B
AIST
6:74. Group A
BRG Bad Vöslau - Gainfarn
6Saturday19:20Players Town 2
3. Group C
KS Korona Bargłówka
0:34. Group D
Union Oberneukirchen
7Saturday16:00Viktring
3. Group D
ASD PRATA FALCHI
3:04. Group C
sc Hoevelaken
8Saturday16:50Viktring
1/2 FinalGame Nr.DayTimeField/Court
Winner Game 1
Fiume Bannia 2
3:1Winner Game 3
SGK Heidelberg
9Sunday10:10Players Town 3
Winner Game 2
Katerini
2:0Winner Game 4
Kelen SC
10Sunday10:10Players Town 2
Pool B 1/2 FinaleGame Nr.DayTimeField/Court
Winner Game 5
ASD Futuro Giovani
5:2Winner Game 7
Union Oberneukirchen
11Sunday09:00ASV-Platz 1
Winner Game 6
BRG Bad Vöslau - Gainfarn
3:0Winner Game 8
ASD PRATA FALCHI
12Sunday09:50ASV-Platz 1
Small Final Pool BGame Nr.DayTimeField/Court
Winner Game 11
ASD Futuro Giovani
0:1Winner Game 12
BRG Bad Vöslau - Gainfarn
13Sunday11:00ASV-Platz 1
Place 3Game Nr.DayTimeField/Court
Loser Game 9
SGK Heidelberg
2:3Loser Game 10
Kelen SC
14Sunday11:50Players Town 3
FinalGame Nr.DayTimeField/Court
Winner Game 9
Fiume Bannia 2
2:4Winner Game 10
Katerini
15Sunday12:00Players Town Main Field

Final Standings

Final Standings
1. Katerini
2. Fiume Bannia 2
3. Kelen SC
4. SGK Heidelberg
5. Fiume Bannia 1
5. CKFA
5. Azzurra Gorizia 50
5. NK Dalmatinac - Split
9. BRG Bad Vöslau - Gainfarn
10. ASD Futuro Giovani
11. ASD PRATA FALCHI
11. Union Oberneukirchen
13. AIST
13. YK Pao Songjiang
13. KS Korona Bargłówka
13. sc Hoevelaken
Official Partners
Official Suppliers